Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
April
April
1
2
  • Invitation Two Man Team / 9 Hole Invitation Singles
    All day
    2018.05.02

     

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Wednesday 2nd May
    18 Holes 2 Man Team

    Sponsored by

    Fanagan’s Funeral Home

    (Charlie Mc Carthy)

     

    Winner

                                                     Bob Greene (11)

    Andy Murphy (17)

     

    47 Pts

    2ndTony Maher (12)

    Eddie Hand (13)

    45 Pts

    B9

    3rdJohn Ruane (19)

    James O Reilly (20)

    45 Pts

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Peter Murphy, Tommy Curran

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Wednesday 2nd May 2018
    9 Hole Singles Stableford
     

    Winner

     

    Vincent Hickey (19)

     

    19.5pts

     

    2nd

     

    Will Reilly (16)

     

    18pts (back 6)

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Andy Murphy & Simon Fitzpatrick. 39 players

     

      

     

3
4
5
  • Open Singles
    All day
    2018.05.05

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Saturday 5th May
    Open Singles Stableford

    Presentation of prizes will take place on Monday 7th at 7.30

     

     

    1st

                                 Derek McCabe (6) 

    37Pts

    2ndMartin Kelly (6)36Pts

    B9

    3rdPaul Jennings (8)36Pts
    4thJohn Elliott (12)34Pts

    B9

    GrossSean Broe32Pts

    CSS: 73

    Ladies Winner: Rachel McGivern (12)       34pts

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff ,

    Mark Murphy & Patrick McMahon.

6
  • Invitation 4 Person Team
    All day
    2018.05.06

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Sunday 6th of May 2018
    Four Person Team

     

     

    Winners

    Alex Ryan (10)

    Daniel Whelan (8)

    Stephen Walshe (16)

    (Corrstown)

    Wayne Clarke (12)

    (Corrstown)

     

     

     

    96 pts

    2ndJim Doyle (17)

    Paddy McMahon (13)

    Donna Gregan (26)

    Niamh McMahon (26)

    89 pts

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff & Andy Murphy

     

     

     

7
  • Open Singles
    All day
    2018.05.07

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Monday 7th May 2018
    Open Singles Stableford
    1stMichael Tyndall (21)37 pts
    2ndVincent Hickey (19)36 pts
    3rdDerek Burke (4)35 pts

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, John Donnelly & Barry Memery

     

  • Semi-Open Mixed Foursomes Frank & Annie Taylor Perpetual Salver
    All day
    2018.05.07

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Monday 7th May 2018
    Open Mixed Scotch Foursomes Frank & Annie Taylor Salvor
    1stNick Prior (14) & Cathy Prior (23)70.4
    2ndPadraic Robinson (8) & Rachel McGivern (11)71.8
    3rdMichael Timmons (10) & Adrienne Timmons72.2
    GrossJohn Donnelly (2) & Jackie Donnelly (15)82 Gross

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, John Donnelly & Barry Memery

     

8
9
  • Invitation Two Man Team / 9 Hole Invitation Singles
    All day
    2018.05.09

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T S

     

    Wednesday 9th May 2018
    Two Man Team 18 Holes sponsored by Barry Clifford
     

    Winners

     

    Jim Browne (16)

    Sean Hannon (15)

     

    45pts

    2ndAndy Crowe (13)

    John Crowe (9) (St. Annes)

    44pts (bk9)
    3rdMick Matthews (9)

    Gerry O’Dwyer (9 )

    (Royal Dublin)

    44pts

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Frank McPhillips, Mick Kearney, Patsy Mohan. 62 played.

    Wednesday 9th May 2018
    9 Hole Singles Stableford
    WinnerIan Glanville (19)19.5 pts (back 3)
    2ndPatrick McMahon (13)19.5 pts (back 6)

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff & Andy Murphy. 45 players

10
11
12
  • Mens Fourball
    All day
    2018.05.12

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Saturday 12th of May 2018 Fourball
     

     

     

    Winners

     

    Simon Fitzpatrick (18)

    Jason Hardiman (16)

     

    42 pts

    2ndRichard Crowley (14)

    Tony Gaynor (12)

    38 pts (B9)

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, John McDonagh

    & Simon Fitzpatrick. 62 Played.

     

     

     

13
  • 13th/12th May Ladies 18 Holes Stb
    00:00
    2018.05.13
     

    Winner

     

    Aisling Kennedy(14)

     

    34 pts

     

    2ND

     

    Cathy Prior(23)

     

    29 pts

  • May Medal Strokes (GOY)
    All day
    2018.05.13
    13th May 2018

    Medal Strokes

     

    CSS 74
    WinnerMichael Donnelly(5)68nett

    Back9

    GrossSean Broe71
    1st Class 1Michael Denihan(9)69nett
    2nd Class 1Allan Kiernan(2)71nett
    1st Class 2Jimmy Greg(13)68nett
    2nd Class 2Stewart Kelly(13)72nett
    1st Class 3Dermot Wilkins(17)72nett
    2nd Class 3Jim o Rourke(16)76nett
    1st Class 4Jimmy Shevlin(21)80nett

    Back9

    2nd Class 4Mark Dowdall(24)80nett
14
15
16
  • Invitation 2 Man Team Event / 9 Hole Invitation Singles
    All day
    2018.05.16
    Wednesday 16th May 2018
    Two Man Team 18 Holes Sponsored by Image Vision

    (Shay Leathem)

     

    Winners

     

    John Ruane (19)

    James O Reilly (20)

     

    48pts

    2ndHarry Sheppard (16)

    Jim Carey (21)

    46pts
    3rdColm Gregan (6)

    Vincent Gray (30)

    45pts

     

                 Wednesday

    9th May 2018

    9 Hole Singles Stableford
     

    Winner

     

    Ian Glanville (19)

     

    19.5 pts

    (back 3)

     

    2nd

     

    Patrick McMahon (13)

     

    19.5 pts (back 6)

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Frank McPhillips, Peter Murphy ,Tommy Curran

17
18
19
  • Open Intermediate (10-17) & Minor (18+) Scratch Cups
    All day
    2018.05.19

    Presentation of all Prizes for today will be in the clubhouse on Wed 23May18 @ 8pm approx

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB 

    R E S U L T

     

    Saturday 19th May 2018
    Intermediate Scratch Cup

     

    1st Gross 

    Peter Wisley (The Island GC)

     

    79

    2nd GrossKarl Moore83
    NettColm Carroll (13)71
    Minor Scratch Cup
    1st GrossPeter Duffy91
    2nd Gross

     

    Florin Poldau96
    NettJohn W. Quigley (32)76

    Presentation of prizes will take place in the Clubhouse

    on Wednesday 23rd at 8 pm approx.

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Mark Murphy & Dean Mulligan

     

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
June
June