«
»
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
April
April
April
1
2
3
4
  • Open Singles
    All day
    2019.05.04

     

    Open Singles Stableford 18 hole

    Saturday 04May 2019

     

    1stDerry Sullivan (10)39pts
    2ndSam Carpenter (4)38pts

     

    3rdChristopher Duffy (11)37 pts
    4thTom Callaghan (13)36pts

    Back 9

    Ladies Open Singles

    Winner: Shannon Mohan (14) 32pts. B/9

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Jason Hardiman & Mark Byrne

5
  • Invitation Four Person Team (Champagne Scramble)
    All day
    2019.05.05

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

           Sunday 5th May 2019
    Four Person Team

     

     

    Winners

     

    Noel Lyons (9)

    Paul Daly (11)

    Castleknock GC

    Aidan Daly (13)

    Patrick O Connor (17)

     

     

    90pts (back 9)

    2nd       Phil Murray (25)

    Barry Murray (10)

    John O’Connell (11) (Margarets)

    Stephen Murray (13)

    90 Pts

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,Mark Murphy&Conor McMahon.

     

     

6
  • Open Singles / Semi-Open Mixed Foursomes Frank & Annie Taylor Perpetual Salver from 1200
    All day
    2019.05.06

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Mixed Scotch Foursomes. Frank Taylor Memorial Salver 18 hole

    Monday 6th May 2019

     

    1stEdgar McReynolds (19) (Portadown), Brid Snow (24)68
    GrossJohn Donnelly (3), Jackie Donnelly(14)81
    2ndRebecca Wall (10), Andy Crowe(14)71.4
    3rdPaddy McMahon (12), Niamh McMahon (25)72.8 (back 9)

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Barry Memery, Mark Murphy, Mark Byrne. 58 played

     

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Singles Stableford 18 hole

    Monday 6th May 2019

     

    1stFrank Keeley (10)38pts
    2ndGavin Cosgrove (5)36pts

    B6

    3rdKeith Mc Cabe (6)36 pts

     

    4thFergal O Connell (6)

    Portmarnock Links GC

    35pts

    Back 9

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Barry Memery, Mark Murphy, Mark Byrne. 86 played

     

7
  • 7/5 Ladies ILGU Medal (GOY)
    00:00
    2019.05.07

     

    Winner

     

     

    Shannon Mohan (14)

     

    74 nett

     

    2nd

     

    Orla Moynihan (24)

     

    76 nett

       3rd

     

    Nancy Noone (23)77 nett
    9 Holes

    Winner

     

     

    Kate Smyth (38)

     

    20 pts

8
  • Invitational Singles sponsored by Access Oil (Paul Sullivan)
    All day
    2019.05.08

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Singles Stableford 18 hole

    Wednesday 08May 2019 kindly sponsored by Access Oil (Paul Sullivan)

    1stJimmy Murray (17)40pts
    2ndPadraic Robinson (8)36 pts
    3rdNiall Keating (6)35 pts (back 9)
    4thBarry Memery (12)35 pts (back 9)
    5thSam Carpenter (3)35 pts

     

    6thSean Hyland (13)33 pts (back 9)

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Frank McPhillips

    Niall Keating, Barry Memery. 52 played

     

  • 9 Hole Invitational Singles from 4pm
    All day
    2019.05.08

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Singles Stableford 9 hole

    Wednesday 8th May 2019

     

    1stPatrick McMahon (12)21 Pts

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Simon Fitzpatrick & Patsy Mohan & Niall Keating 26 played.

     

9
10
11
  • Mens Fourball
    All day
    2019.05.11

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     

     

    Fourball Stableford 18 holes

    Saturday 11th May 2019

     

    1stAllan Kiernan (1)

    Ciaran Goodman (5)

    42pts
    2nd Christy Duffy (10)

    Richard Crowley (15)

    41pts

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Mark Murphy,

    Stewart Kelly,Mark Byrne.

12
  • May Medal (Strokes) GOY
    All day
    2019.05.12

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

    R E S U L T

     

    Sunday 12May19

    Medal Strokes

    18 Holes

     

    CSS 72

     

    WinnerDamien Lynch (21)65
     

    Gross

     

    Sean Broe (2)73
    1st Class 1Noel Lyons (9)67
    2nd Class 1Dave Kelly (6)68
    1st Class 2Ciaran O’Brien (11)70
    2nd Class 2James Gregg (13)71
    1st Class 3Daniel O’Neill (20)71
    2nd Class 3Mark Byrne (17)73
    1st Class 4Jim Grimes (26)73
    2nd Class 4Florin Poldau (21)76

    165 players played today.

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, John McDonagh & Simon Fitzpatrick.

    Medal will be presented at the end of the year along with all major winners at our Prize presentation evening – date TBC

    Ray Gregan Hole in One on the 7th – Congratulations

     

  • 11/12 May Ladies Singles Stb
    00:00
    2019.05.12

     

    Winner

     

     

    Aisling Kennedy (14)

     

    39 pts

     

    2nd

     

    Bernie Stack (20)

     

    31 pts

    9 Holes

    Winner

     

     

    Cathy Prior (24)

     

    17 pts

13
14
  • 14/5 Ladies PGA Tankard (GOY)
    00:00
    2019.05.14

     

    Winner

     

     

    Flo Gaffney (44)

     

    34 pts          (last 9)

     

    2nd

     

     

    Eileen Gill (34)

     

     

    34 pts

     

    3rd

     

    Fidelma Ryan (27)

     

     

    33 pts

    (last 9)

     

    9 Holes

    Winner

     

     

    Kate Smyth (36)

     

    16 pts

     

     

    2nd

     

    Niamh Crowe (44)

     

    13 pts         (last 6)

     

15
16
17
18
  • Open Intermediate (10-17) & Minor (18+) Scratch Cups
    All day
    2019.05.18

     

     

     

     

     

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Saturday 18th May 2019
    Intermediate Scratch Cup
    1st Gross 

    Barry Murray (10)

     

    74

    2nd GrossChristopher Duffy (11)79
    NettMichael Timmons (12)72   (Back 9)
    Minor Scratch Cup
    1st GrossDavid Duggan (19)92
    2nd Gross

     

    M.J. Flynn (21)94
    NettJohn Collins (24)71

     

    123 People Played

     

    Presentation of prizes will take place in the Clubhouse

    on Wednesday 22nd at 8 pm approx.

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Jason Hardiman & Mark Byrne

     

     

19
  • Club Scratch Cup Singles Strokes (GOY)
    All day
    2019.05.19

     

     

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Sunday 20th May 2018
    Senior Cup
     

    Gross

     

    Jack McDonnell

     

    68

    NettSean Broe (2)73
    Junior Cup
    GrossMichael Donnelly74
    Nett

     

    Ciaran Cummins (8)67
    Intermediate Cup
     

    Gross

     

    Paul Burke

     

    83

    NettMartin Delaney (14)72
    Minor Cup
    GrossMichael Tyndall88
    Nett

     

    Frank Gurry (35)69

    Presentation of Voucher will take place in the Clubhouse

    on Wednesday 2nd May at 8 pm approx.

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Conor McMahon and Sean Dooley

     

  • 18/19 May Ladies 18 Holes Stb
    00:00
    2019.05.19

    Ladies 18 Holes Stableford

    Sat/Sun 18/19th May 2019

     

     

    Winner

     

     

    Rachel McGivern (10)

     

    37 pts

     

    2nd

     

     

    Stephanie Coates (37)

     

    35 pts

    9 Hole

    Winner

     

     

    Nicola Gregan (36)

     

    16 pts

     

    23 Ladies played 18 holes

    3 Ladies played 9 holes

    CSS Saturday 74 / Sunday 77

    Assisted by

    Paula Shearan & Fiona Dowling

20
21
  • 21/5 Lady Vice Captain (Brid McGee) prize (GOY)
    00:00
    2019.05.21

     

    Winner

     

     

    Mary Moynihan (28)

     

    37 pts          (last 9)

     

    2nd

     

     

    Paula Shearan (15)

     

     

    37 pts

     

    Gross

     

    Rachel Mc Givern (10)

     

     

    23 pts

     

    Class 1

     

     

    Jackie Donnelly (14)31 pts
    Class 2

     

     

    Imelda Carrigan Dunne

    (28)

    33pts
    Class 3

     

     

    Eileen Gill (31)

     

    34 pts (last 6)
    Juvenile

    Prize

    Shannon Mohan (13)23 pts
    9 Holes

    Winner

    Nicola Gregan (36)

     

    18 pts
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
June