< 2017 >
June
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
May
May
May
May
1
2
3
  • Open Singles Stableford
    20:10
    2017.06.03
     Saturday 3rd June
     Open Singles

     

    CSS 71

     

    WinnerCillian MacBradaigh(22)41pts
    2ndGordon Smith (10)

    Carton House

    40pts
    3rdKeith McCabe (5)39pts

    Last 9

    4thFergal O’Connell (7)39pts

     

    5thChristy 9uffy (12)38pts

    Last 9

    LadiesLoraine Dennis (15)37 pts

     

    152 Played

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff

    Paddy McMahon, Mick Timmons & Laura Dooley

     

     

     

     

4
  • Open Four Person Team
    18:49
    2017.06.04

     

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     Sunday 4th June
     4 Man Team Open

    Winners

    Joe Fitzpatrick (14)

    Ken Fitzpatrick 18)

    Tom Dunne (19) (Castle Barna)

    Phil Hannigan (27)

    (Castle Barna)

    102pts

    2ndEddie Hand (13)

    Peader Duane (28)

    Tony Gaynor (14)

    Ben Gaynor (12) Malahide

    100pts (Back 9)

     

    20 Teams Played

     

                                                  Presentation will be in FL Clubhouse Monday 05Jun17 at 1930hrs

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff

    Simon Fitzpatrick & Paddy McMahon

     

     

5
  • Open Fourball & Open Mixed Fourball From 12noon
    19:34
    2017.06.05
    Monday 5th June 2017

     

    Open Singles & Seniors

    Css

     Home 70

    Away 71

     

    WinnersBen Gaynor (12)

    (Malahide)

     

    47Pts

     

    SeniorsTom Bambrick (14)35 Pts
    2ndLeo Finlay (20)

    Malahide

    44Pts
    Open Mixed Fourball
    WinnerPatsy Mohan (16)

    Maeve Brew (18)

    Hollywoodlakes

    44 Pts

    Last 9

    2ndSean Quinn (10)

    Ann Hallinan (11)

    Hollywood Lakes

    44 Pts
    2ndMichael Denihan (8)

    Fiona Dowling (24)

    43 Pts

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Paddy McMahon & Michael Timmons

       

6
  • 6/6 Professional (Tony Judd) Prize GOY
    00:00
    2017.06.06
     

    Winner:

     

    Susan Cullen (26)

     

    40 pts

     

    Runner up:

     

    Fiona Dowling (24)

     

    39 pts

     

    Gross

     

    Rachel McGivern (12)

     

    19 Gross

     

    Class 1

     

    Lorraine Dennis (14)

     

    30 pts

     

    Class 2

     

    Orla Moynihan (25)

     

    34 pts

     

    Class 3

     

    Marion Moore (33)

     

    37 pts

    9 Hole Winner 

    Anne Sheppard (31)

     

    13 pts

    Juvenile Winner 

    Shannon Mohan (16)

     

    28 pts

7
8
9
10
  • Forrest Little Classic
    All day
    2017.06.10
    Saturday 10th June
                Golf Classic

    Champagne Scramble

    Winners

    Liam McMahon(6)

    Conor McMahon(6)

    Mary Moynihan(28)

    Theresa McMahon(28)

    105 Pts(B6)

    2ndAlan Smith(8)

    Andy Walsh(15)

    Christy Rickard(10)

    Jack Scullion(23)

    105 Pts
    3rdPeter Duffy(18)

    Maeve Duffy(23)

    Pat Donegan(4)

    Paddy Corrigan(19)

    103 Pts
    4thP J Gunn(16)

    Harry Sheppard(16)

    Des Farren(19)

    Mick Tully(23)

    102 Pts
    5thMick Matthews(9)

    Mick Kearney(11)

    Jim Kearney(21)

    Louise McGonagle(32)

    101 Pts(B9)

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Mark Murphy,Paddy MacMahon,

11
12
13
  • 13/6 Ladies Open 3 Lady Team
    00:00
    2017.06.13
     

    Winners

     

    Jackie Donnelly (17)

    Cathy Prior (23)

    Mary Kelly (33)

     

    80 Pts

    Back 9

     

    Runners Up

     

    Rachel McGivern (13)

    Donna Gregan (26)

    Marian Foley (16) The Island

     

    80 Pts

     

    3rd Prize

     

    Maeve Duffy (23)

    Maria Robinson (23)

    Martine Denihan (28)

     

    78 pts

    Back 9

     

    4th Prize

     

    Carmel Conaty (25)

    Mary Power (19)      )

    Nuala Somers (21)    )

    Ashbourne

     

    78 pts

14
15
16
17
  • Juvenile Fundraiser
    All day
    2017.06.17
     Saturday 17th June 2017

     

     Juvenile Open Four Person Team

    18 Holes

     

     

     

     

    WinnersJoe Lavin (7)

    Ben Gaynor (9)

    Malahide

    Richard Crowley (13)

    Tony Gaynor (14)

    97Pts

     

    2ndWill Reilly (15)

    Mick somers (15)

    Cormac Costello (16)

    Tom O’Reilley (20)

    95Pts

    Bck 9

    Ladies PrizeJackie Donnely (17)

    Brid Magee (23)

    Cathy Prior (23)

    Niamh Mc Mahon (29)

    94Pts

    Bck9

     Presentation on Sunday 18th June at 8pm

     

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Paddy McMahon & Peter Duffy

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
  • 24/6 Ladies 18 Holes Stb
    00:00
    2017.06.24

    No additional details for this event.

  • Men’s Competition
    All day
    2017.06.24-2017.06.25
                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Singles Stableford
           24 June 2017

     

    CSS 71

     

    WinnerKeith McCabe (8)42 Pts.
    2ndDavid Blake (12)40 Pts(B6)
    3rdPatrick Ryan (22)40 Pts(B9)
    4thKeith Richardson (7)40 Pts
    5thHarry Reilly(20)39 Pts
    142 Played

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Mark Murphy.

25
  • 25/6 Ladies 18 Holes Stb
    00:00
    2017.06.25
     

    Winner:

     

    Cathy Prior (23)

     

    38 pts

     

    Runner up:

     

    Ruth McQuillan (30)

     

    37 pts B/9

  • Brother International – Open Fourball V Par to 3.00pm
    19:26
    2017.06.25
    Date:Sunday 25th June 2017
    Competition:Brother International Open Fourball V-Par
    Sponsor:“Brother at your side”

    Position

    Competitors

    Score

     

    1stTommy Dennis (11)

    Robbie Dennis (20)

    9up
    2ndTom Grehan (22)

    Sean Grehan (Arklow) (25)

    8 Up
    GrossEoin Murphy (5)

    Brian Murphy (6)

    All Square
    3rdFintan Brennan (Portmarnock Links) (5)

    Ray Brennan (Portmarnock Links) (22)

    6 Up Back6
    4thNorman Fitzpatrick (Killeen) (11)

    Mark Fitzpatrick (Beechpark) (12)

    6up back9
    5thAidan Daly (11)

    P. Daly (Castleknock) (11)

    6 Up
    6thMyles McDonagh (8)

    John McDonagh (14)

    5up Back9

     

    1stPaddy McMahon (13)

    James Doyle (16)

    8 Up Back 9
    2ndCiaran Phelan (12)

    Michael Barry (8)

    8 Up Back 9

     

                                     

    Assisting: Tony Judd & Staff, Paddy McMahon, Jason McDonagh, Myles McDonagh

    Players: 70 Pairs

    Date:

    Sunday 25th June 2017
    Competition:Brother International Open Fourball V-Par
    Sponsor:“Brother at your side”

    Position

    Competitors

    Score

     

    1stTommy Dennis (11)

    Robbie Dennis (20)

    9up
    2ndTom Grehan (22)

    Sean Grehan (Arklow) (25)

    8 Up
    GrossEoin Murphy (5)

    Brian Murphy (6)

    All Square
    3rdFintan Brennan (Portmarnock Links) (5)

    Ray Brennan (Portmarnock Links) (22)

    6 Up Back6
    4thNorman Fitzpatrick (Killeen) (11)

    Mark Fitzpatrick (Beechpark) (12)

    6up back9
    5thAidan Daly (11)

    P. Daly (Castleknock) (11)

    6 Up
    6thMyles McDonagh (8)

    John McDonagh (14)

    5up Back9

     

    1stPaddy McMahon (13)

    James Doyle (16)

    8 Up Back 9
    2ndCiaran Phelan (12)

    Michael Barry (8)

    8 Up Back 9

     

                                     

    Assisting: Tony Judd & Staff, Paddy McMahon, Jason McDonagh, Myles McDonagh

    Players: 70 Pairs

26
27
28
29
30
July