< 2018 >
April
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
  • Open Singles Stableford
    All day
    2018.04.01

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Sunday 1st April
    18 Holes Singles Stableford
     

    Winner

                                                     Robert Greene (11) 

    41 Pts

    2ndChristopher Duffy (12)39 Pts
    3rdDaniel Whelan (8)36 Pts

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Andy Murphy & Dean Mulligan. 88 Played.

    Presentation of prizes will take place in the clubhouse on Monday 2nd of April at 7:00pm.

2
3
4
5
6
7
  • Fourball Stableford
    All day
    2018.04.07

     

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     Saturday 07Apr 2018
    Fourball Stableford
     

    Winners

     

    Bob Greene (11)

    Patsy Mohan (16)

     

     

    45 Pts (B9)

    2nd Paddy McMahon (13)

    James Doyle (17)

    45 Pts

     

    3rd Allan Kiernan (2)

    Eoin McLaverty (13)

    44 Pts (B6)

     

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Barry Memery & Simon Fitzpatrick. 96 played.

     

     

8
  • 8/4 Ladies 18 Holes Stb
    00:00
    2018.04.08
     

    Winner

     

    Rachel McGivern (12)

     

    33 Pts

     

    2ND

     

    Jackie Donnelly (15)

     

    32 Pts

    9 Hole

    Winner

     

    Anne Sheppard (32)

     

        9 Pts
  • Club Cup Qualifying GOY
    All day
    2018.04.08

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Sunday   8th April 2018
    18 Hole Club Cup Qualifier Strokes
    Leading QualifierPadraig Prendergast (11)69
    All scores to 75 and the following players to 76 qualify for the match-play:

    Noel McCole, Patrick A O’Brien, Sam Carpenter & Gavin Cosgrove

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Simon Fitzpatrick, Myles McDonagh, John McDonagh, Patsy Mohan and Andy Murphy

     

9
10
11
12
13
14
  • Juvenile Fundraiser: Invitation Two Person Team
    All day
    2018.04.14

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Saturday 14th April 2018
    Two Man Team

    Juvenile Fundraiser

     

    Winners

     

    Paraic Whelan (4)

    Robert Plunkett (7)

    (Portmarnock Links)

     

    49pts

    2ndDeclan Williamson (11)

    Eddie Hand (13)

    48pts
    3rdChristy Rickard (11)

    Andy Walsh (14)

    47pts Back 6
    4thPadraig Prendergast (11)

    Peter Murphy (13)

    47pts

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff & Andy Murphy

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
  • Allshire Cup (Fourball) Qualifier v Par
    All day
    2018.04.21

     

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

    Saturday 21st April 2018
    Allshire Cup Qualifier V Par
    Leading QualifiersKarl Kiernan (5)

    Danny O’Neill (19)

     

     

    7 up

     All scores to 3 up and also Andy Crowe and Stewart Kelly on 2 up qualify. Cup draw included below. 

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Patsy Mohan & Andy Murphy. Prize for the leading qualifier will be given at the end of year presentation night (date TBC). 94 played.

     

    Karl Kiernan & Danny O’NeillvAndy Crowe & Stewart Kelly
    Tony Maher Jr & Eddie HandvStephen Clancy & Aaron Clinton
    Eugene Lattin & Ciaran LattinvCiaran Phelan & Mark Murphy
    Joe McCarthy & Daniel EamesvDermot Wilkins & Michael Dunne
    Allan Kiernan & Eoin McLavertyvPeter O’Dwyer & Thomas O’Reilly
    Michael Donnelly & Martin KellyvColum Slattery & Christopher Slattery
    Andy Dennis & Alex ReillyvMichael Denihan & Peter Duffy
    Stephen Duffy & Niall DuffyvDavid O’Connor & Jimmy Murphy

     

     

22
  • 21/22 Apr Ladies 18 Holes Stb spons M Purdue & J Hackett
    00:00
    2018.04.22
     

    Winner

     

    Laura Dooley (21)

     

    28 Pts (back 9)

     

    2ND

     

    Theresa McMahon (28)

     

    28 Pts

    9 Hole

    Winner

    Bernie Stack (11)

     

    15 pts

     

  • April Medal Strokes GOY
    All day
    2018.04.22

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     22nd April 2018

    Medal Strokes

     

    CSS74
    WinnerTrevor Dooley (4)71 Back 9
    GrossJoe McCarthy (2)74 Gross
    1st Class 1Karl Kiernan (5)71
    2nd Class 1Peter Reilly (6)73 Back 9
    1st Class 2Christopher Slattery (12)71
    2nd Class 2Stephen Duffy (15)74
    1st Class 3John Gray (18)73
    2nd Class 3Patrick Mohan (16)74
    1st Class 4Paul McCarthy (21)74
    2nd Class 4James Shevlin (21)78

     

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Myles McDonagh & Andy Murphy. 139 played.

     

    Medal will be presented at the end of the year along with all major winners at our Prize presentation evening – date TBC

     

     

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
May
May
May
May
May