< 2016 >
June
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
May
May
May
1
2
3
4
  • Open Singles Stableford
    All day
    2016.06.04
     Saturday

    4/6/16

     OPEN SINGLES

     

    CSS 71

    Away 72

     

    WinnerChristy Rickard(11)43pts
    2ndMichael Hanrahan(9)

    (Malahide)

    41pts
    3rdAaron Clinton(8)

     

    40pts
    4thDamian Hanlon(18)39pts back 9
     

    5th

    Paul Keane(17)39pts

    Back9

                                              

    Lady’s Winner

    Ruth Mc Quillan(35)36pts
     

     

     
5
  • Open Fourball
    08:00-15:00
    2016.06.05
    Sunday 5th June 2016

     

    Open Fourball

     

     

    WinnersPaddy Donnelly (18)

    Francis Donnelly (12)

    45Pts

    Last 6

    2ndDeclan Williamson (11)

    Dean Duffy (10)

    45Pts Last 9
    Mixed Scotch Foursomes
    WinnerJonathan Gash (5)

    Bernie Sullivan (15)

    66
    2ndRobert Campion (16)

    Fiona Dowling (30)

    66.4

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Peter Duffy, Myles McDonagh, Padraic Robinson

  • Open Mixed Foursomes
    13:00-19:00
    2016.06.05
    Sunday 5th June 2016

     

    Fourball

     

     

    WinnersPaddy Donnelly (18)

    Francis Donnelly (12)

    45Pts

    Last 6

    2ndDeclan Williamson (11)

    Dean Duffy (10)

    45Pts Last 9
    Mixed Scotch Foursomes
    WinnerJonathan Gash (5)

    Bernie Sullivan (15)

    66
    2ndRobert Campion (16)

    Fiona Dowling (30)

    66.4

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Peter Duffy, Myles McDonagh, Padraic Robinson

6
  • Open 4 Person Team
    All day
    2016.06.06
     Monday 6th June 2016

     

     Open Four Person Team

    18 Holes

     

     

     

    WinnersNoel Lyons (9)

    Ben Gaynor (12)

    Malahide

    Tony Gaynor (13)

    Pat O’Connor (16)

     

    93Pts
    2ndJackie Donnelly (16)

    Leslie Mollloy (16)

    Adrienne Timmons (18)

    Susan Cullen (24)

    90Pts

    Last 9

     

7
8
9
10
11
12
  • 12th June, Ladies 18 Holes Stb
    00:00
    2016.06.12

    No additional details for this event.

  • June Medal Singles Strokes GOY
    06:00-20:00
    2016.06.12
               June Medal

    12th June 2016

    CSS:72Singles

    18 Holes

    WinnerEoin Ward (17)66
     

    Gross

     

    Luke O’Dwyer69
    Class 1 1stPadraic Robinson (8)68
    Class 1 2ndSean Broe (1)70 last 9
    Class 2 1stEugene Latin (12)68
    Class 2 2nd

     

    Michael Matthews (10)70 Last 9
    Class 3 1stBrian Howe (18)70 last 9
    Class 3 2ndPatrick O’Connor (16)70 last 9
    Class 4 1stKieran Berry (20)71 last 9
    Class 4 2ndKiernan Kenny (19)71 Last 9

     

    Presentation of prizes (To Be Confirmed) Players will be contacted

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,John Donnelly,Peter Duffy, Padraic Robinson

13
14
  • Ladies Open 3 Lady Team Spons.R. Duggan
    00:00
    2016.06.14
     

    Winners

     

     

    Lesley Molloy (16)

    Adrienne Timmons (17)

    Susan Cullen (25)

     

    82 pts

     

     

    2nd

    Joan Maher (23)

    Rita Flynn (26) Ballinascorney

    Alma White (29) Malahide

     

    81 pts

    Back 9

     

    3rd

    Denise Tobin (17) Newlands

    Catherine O’Donoghue (26) Rathcore

    Carmel Conaty (26)

     

    81 pts

     

    4th

    Phil Keane (19) LC Roganstown

    Brid Snow (22) LC Forrest Little

    Nora Fitzpatrick (23) Roganstown

     

    80 pts

     

    5th

    Linda Guiden-Daly (18)

    Eileen Gill (30)

    Ann Guiden (33)

    79 pts

    Back 9

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
  • Professional Tony Judd Prize Stb
    00:00
    2016.06.21
     

    Winners

     

     

    Maria Robinson (25)

     

    35pts

     

    R/Up

     

    Mary Kelly (32)

     

    35pts

    Back 9

     

    Gross

     

    Bernadette Sullivan (15)

     

    21pts Gross

     

     

    Class 1

     

     

    Jackie Donnelly (16)

     

    34pts

     

    Class 2

     

    Paula MacBradaigh (25)

     

    33pts

    Back 9

     

     

    Class 3

     

    Martine Denihan (30)

     

    34pts

22
23
24
25
26
  • 26th Ladies 18 Hole Stb
    00:00
    2016.06.26
     

    Winner

     

    Fiona Dowling (30)       

     

    35 Pts

    (Back 9)

     

  • Brother International Open Brother’s Fourball
    18:35
    2016.06.26
    Date:Sunday 26rd June 2016
    Competition:Brother International Open Fourball V-Par
    Sponsor:“Brother at your side”

    Position

    Competitors

    Score

     

    1stTommy Dennis (11) Robert Dennis (198up
    2ndVincent   Callaghan (14) Ballinamore

    Rory Callaghan (20)Slade Valley

     

    7 Up
    GrossDerek McCabe & Ken McCabeAll Square
    3rdMick Kearney (10)

    Jim Kearney (13)

    6 Up
    4thJohn Crowe (8) Andy Crowe (15)5up back9
    5thGary Dempsey(11)Paul Dempsey(16)5 Up on back 9
    6thAdam Duffy(13)Lee Duffy(6)5up
    7thDonal Lavin(5)Joe Lavin(8)4 Up

    Back9

     Invitation Fourball v Par 

     

    1st 

    Paddy McMahon (14) James Doyle (16)

    10 Up
    2ndPatsy Mohan (15) Michael O’Hehir (22)8 Up

     

                                     

    Assisting: Tony Judd & Staff, , John Donnelly, Paddy McMahon

    Players: 49 Pairs

     

27
28
29
30
July
July