Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
April
1
  • Frank & Annie Taylor Salver
    18:26
    2017.05.01

    No additional details for this event.

  • Two Man Team
    18:26
    2017.05.01
     Monday 1st May 2017

     

     Open Two

    Man Team

    18 Holes

     

     

     

    WinnersTony Gaynor (13)

    Ben Gaynor Malahide (11)

    60 Pts
    2ndColm Carroll (14)

    Joe Bell St Margaret’s (13)

     

    59 Pts

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Paddy McMahon

       

                                    Presentation 8pm Monday 1st  May

2
3
4
5
6
  • 6/5 Ladies 9 Hole Championship
    00:00
    2017.05.06
     

    Winner:

     

    Bernadette Sullivan (15)

     

    20 Pts

     

    Runner up

     

    Mary Moynihan (29)

     

    19 Pts (last 6)

  • Two 9’s Hole Competition
    07:00-19:00
    2017.05.06
     Saturday 6th May 2017

     

      Front Nine
    WinnerAndrew Murphy (19)19Pts

    Last 6

    2ndCon Cunningham (12)19pts

    Last 3

    3rdAidan Daly (11)19Pts

    Last 6

    4thSean Hyland (13)19Pts

    Last 3

     Back Nine 
    WinnerNoel McCole (16)19Pts
    2ndWill Reilly (15)18.5Pts

    Last 6

    3rdMichael Kearney (11)18.5Pts

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Paddy McMahon Peter Duffy

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
  • Men’s Competition
    07:00-20:00
    2017.05.13
    Saturday

    13rd May 2017

     

     Fourball18 Holes
    Winners Christy Rickard (10)

    Jack Scullion (22)

    45pts

    Last 9

    2nd  Michael O’Toole (4)

    Stephen Duffy (16)

    45Pts

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Paddy Duffy

14
  • Ladies 18 Holes Stb Spons F Daly & R Mc Givern
    00:00
    2017.05.14
     

    Winner:

     

    Mary Moynihan (29)

     

    36 Pts

    2ndAdrienne Timmons (18)33pts (B/9)
  • May Medal (Strokes) GOY
    All day
    2017.05.14

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     May Medal Singles Strokes

    18 Holes

     

     

     

    WinnerDave O’Connor (12)68
     

    Gross

     

    Jack McDonnell71
    1st Class 1 Conor McMahon (6)71 Back 9
    2nd Class 1Brian Clinton (6)71
    1st Class 2Barry Clifford (12)69 Back 9
    2nd Class 2Conor Gregan (12)69

     

    1st Class 3Fintan Lalor (16)70 Back 9
    2nd Class 3Nicholas Prior (14)70
    1st Class 4Michael O’Hehir (20)71
    2nd Class 4Criostoir Mac Bradaigh (22)72 Back 9

     

    158 players

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Simon Fitzpatrick

    & Patsy Mohan                                          

15
16
17
  • Invitation Four Man Team Sp by Citi Bank (Barry Clifford) 9 Hole Singles 4 pm
    All day
    2017.05.17
     Wednesday 10th May 2017

     

      Four Man Team

    18 Holes

     

    Sponsored By

    Citi Bank

    (Barry Clifford)

     

    WinnersCon Cunningham (12)

    Phil McIntyre (17)

    Gerry O’Halloran (22)

    Brian Dooley (28)

    99 pts

    B9

    2ndTom Bent (10)

    Fergus Hanrahan (17)

    Michael Flynn (17)

    James Marron (22)

    99pts
    Sponsors

    Prize

    Barry Clifford (11)

    Frank Mee (23) Luttrellstown

    Kieran O’Byrne (3)

    Sutton

    Jeff Johnson (14)

    Elm Park

    94pts

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Paddy McMahon, Sean Hyland & Frank McPhillips

     

       

                           

    Wednesday 10th May April 2017

    9 Hole Singles

    WinnerJohn Donnelly (2)20pts
    SecondWillie Clinton (20)19pts

    Last 6

18
19
20
  • Open Intermediate(10-17) & Minor (18+) Scratch Cups
    21:57
    2017.05.20
    Saturday 20th May
    Intermediate & Minor Cups Singles 18 Holes Stokes

     

    CSS Home 71  CCS Visitors 72

     

     

    Intermediate (10- 17)
    Gross WinnerFinn Sullivan77
    2nd GrossPhilip Newell77
    1st NetBrian Howe (16)67

     

    Minor (18-28)
    Gross WinnerDavid Blake88
    2nd GrossMichael Carroll89

    Last 9

                                                     

    1st Net

    Paddy Donnelly (19)70
    SweepAlex Reilly73

     

                                          Presentation Wednesday June  17th May 8pm                                          

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Paddy McMahon, Peter Duffy

    Harry Reilly Hole in one 7th            

21
  • Ladies 18 Holes Stb
    00:00
    2017.05.21
     

    Winner:

     

    Ruth McQuillan (33)

     

    40 Pts

    2ndAdrienne Timmons (18)38pts
  • Club Scratch Cup Singles Strokes GOY
    19:21
    2017.05.21
     Sunday 21st May 2017

     

    CSS 72Scratch Cups

    18 Holes

     

     

    Gross

    Senior CupSean Broe73 gross
    Nett Paraic Whelan(4)71nett

     

    Junior CupPaddy Higgans74gross
    NettMichael Barry(9)69nett
       
    Intermediate

    Cup

    Sam Carpenter78gross

    Back9

    Nett

     

    Aidan Daly(11)67nett
       
    Minor CupPeter Duffy89gross
    NettDominic Duggan(21)70nett

    Presintation Of prizes Saturday 27th May (vice captains night) 8.30

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff – Paddy McMahon, John Donnelly,

    Simon Fitzpatrick, Peter Duffy

     

     

22
23
  • Lady Vice Captain (Laura Dooley) Prize GOY
    00:00
    2017.05.23
     

    Winner:

     

    Rachel Mc Givern (15)

     

    40 pts

     

    Runner up:

     

    Adrienne Timmons (17)

     

    37 pts

     

    Gross

     

    Paula Shearan (15)

     

    20 Gross

     

    Class 1

     

    Lorraine Dennis (15)

     

    29 pts

     

    Class 2

     

    Nancy Noone (24)

     

    35 pts (back 9)

     

    Class 3

     

    Ann Dooley (29)

     

    36 pts

    9 Hole Winner 

    Marie Pike

     
    Juvenile Winner 

    Rebecca Wall (27)

     

    40 pts

    Juvenile runner up 

    Shannon Mohan (16)

     

    32 pts

     

     

24
25
26
27
28
  • 28/5 Ladies 18 Holes Stb
    00:00
    2017.05.28
     

    Winner:

     

    Paula MacBradaigh (24)

     

    37 Pts

     

    Runner Up

     

    Lesley Molloy (17)

     

    36 Pts

  • Men’s Competition
    18:17
    2017.05.28

     

     Sunday 28th May 2017

     

      Three Man Team

    18 Holes

     

     

     

    WinnersThomas O’Reilly (22)

    Rob Holmes (17)

    Tony Nolan (19)

    97pts
    2ndDavid Blake (17)

    Sam Carpenter (9)

    Terence Carpenter (15)

    90pts Back 9
       
       

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Jason McDonagh & Myles McDonagh

       

                           

29
30
31
June
June
June