< 2017 >
June
  • 02
    02.June.Friday

    00:00
    2017.06.02

    No additional details for this event.

  • 03
    03.June.Saturday

    20:10
    2017.06.03
     Saturday 3rd June
     Open Singles

     

    CSS 71

     

    WinnerCillian MacBradaigh(22)41pts
    2ndGordon Smith (10)

    Carton House

    40pts
    3rdKeith McCabe (5)39pts

    Last 9

    4thFergal O’Connell (7)39pts

     

    5thChristy 9uffy (12)38pts

    Last 9

    LadiesLoraine Dennis (15)37 pts

     

    152 Played

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff

    Paddy McMahon, Mick Timmons & Laura Dooley

     

     

     

     

  • 04
    04.June.Sunday

    18:49
    2017.06.04

     

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     Sunday 4th June
     4 Man Team Open

    Winners

    Joe Fitzpatrick (14)

    Ken Fitzpatrick 18)

    Tom Dunne (19) (Castle Barna)

    Phil Hannigan (27)

    (Castle Barna)

    102pts

    2ndEddie Hand (13)

    Peader Duane (28)

    Tony Gaynor (14)

    Ben Gaynor (12) Malahide

    100pts (Back 9)

     

    20 Teams Played

     

                                                  Presentation will be in FL Clubhouse Monday 05Jun17 at 1930hrs

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff

    Simon Fitzpatrick & Paddy McMahon

     

     

  • 05
    05.June.Monday

    19:34
    2017.06.05
    Monday 5th June 2017

     

    Open Singles & Seniors

    Css

     Home 70

    Away 71

     

    WinnersBen Gaynor (12)

    (Malahide)

     

    47Pts

     

    SeniorsTom Bambrick (14)35 Pts
    2ndLeo Finlay (20)

    Malahide

    44Pts
    Open Mixed Fourball
    WinnerPatsy Mohan (16)

    Maeve Brew (18)

    Hollywoodlakes

    44 Pts

    Last 9

    2ndSean Quinn (10)

    Ann Hallinan (11)

    Hollywood Lakes

    44 Pts
    2ndMichael Denihan (8)

    Fiona Dowling (24)

    43 Pts

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff,

    Paddy McMahon & Michael Timmons

       

  • 06
    06.June.Tuesday

    00:00
    2017.06.06
     

    Winner:

     

    Susan Cullen (26)

     

    40 pts

     

    Runner up:

     

    Fiona Dowling (24)

     

    39 pts

     

    Gross

     

    Rachel McGivern (12)

     

    19 Gross

     

    Class 1

     

    Lorraine Dennis (14)

     

    30 pts

     

    Class 2

     

    Orla Moynihan (25)

     

    34 pts

     

    Class 3

     

    Marion Moore (33)

     

    37 pts

    9 Hole Winner 

    Anne Sheppard (31)

     

    13 pts

    Juvenile Winner 

    Shannon Mohan (16)

     

    28 pts