COMPETITIONS

< 2024 >
April
«
»
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
  • 12 holes Mixed Scotch Foursomes Monday 1st April 2024
    All day
    01/04/2024

    12 holes Mixed Scotch Foursomes Monday 1st April 2024


    Position

    Competitor

    Score

    1st

    Bob Cooney (18) Maeve Brew (20)

    39.5

    2nd

    Mark Byrne (12) Bernadette Stack (29)

    41.4

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Darren O’Neill, Michael Denihan & Mark Byrne. 22 Teams Played
  • Singles Stableford Monday 1st April 2024
    All day
    01/04/2024

    Singles Stableford Monday 1st April 2024


    Singles Stableford Monday 1st April 2024

    Position

    Name

    H/Cap

    Score

    1st

    Gary Lawler

    15

    38pts

    2nd

    Philip Weafer

    17

    37pts

    3rd

    John Wright

    20

    36pts L8

    4th

    Chris Prior

    7

    36pts

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Darren O’Neill & Michael Denihan. 88 Played
2
  • 02/04/2024 – Ladies results
    All day
    02/04/2024

    3 Lady Waltz Tuesday 2nd April 2024


    Position

    Competitors

    Score

    1st

    Brid Snow (PH 22)

    Maureen Hampson (PH 17)

    Bernadette Sullivan (PH 10)


    47pts

    2nd

    Linda Smith (PH 26)

    Lorena Smith (PH 19)

    Brid Gunn (PH 21)


    45pts

    Cards Processed by Laura Dooley & Fiona Dowling. 21 Teams Played.

3
  • 12 Hole Invitation Fourball 3rd April 2024
    All day
    03/04/2024

    12 Hole Invitation Fourball 3rd April 2024


    Position

    Competitor

    Score

    1st

    Colm Moran (4) & Peter Nolan (11)

    31 pts

    2nd

    Peter O’Dwyer (7) & Paul Rooney (4)

    30 pts L6

    3rd

    Tom Bambrick (13) & Michael O’Brien (6)

    30 pts L6

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Darren O’Neill & Mark Dowdall. 52 Teams Played
4
5
6
7
  • 07/04/2024 – Ladies weekend results
    All day
    07/04/2024

    Ladies Fourball Sunday 7th April 2024


    Ladies Fourball Sunday 7th April 2024

    Position

    Name

    Score

    1st

    Bernadette Stack (24) & Ruth Duggan (26)

    29pts

    Competition Processed by Paula MacBradaigh & Ruth McQuillan 13 Teams Played
  • Allshire Cup Fourball Qualifier
    All day
    07/04/2024

    Allshire Cup Fourball Qualifier


    Position

    Competitor

    Score

    1st

    Eoin K Murphy (4) & Donal Lavin (5)

    42 pts L9

    All Score of 36pts or better qualify plus the following on 35pts

    John Ruane + Jim O’Rourke, Sean Dunne + Simon Fitzpatrick, Mark Dowdall + David Henry & Karl Losty + Patrick Wilkinson

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Darren O’Neill, Martin Kelly & Barry Memery. 62 Teams Played

    If you are unable to play in the Match Play stage please let Darren O’Neill know as soon as possible.

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
May
May
May
May
May