«
»
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
September
September
September
September
September
1
2
  • 02/10/2021-Two Lady Team
    00:00
    2021.10.02

    Winner: Niamh McMahon PH24- Rebecca Wall PH7 – 52 pts

    2nd: Bernie Sullivan PH15 -Geraldine Kerin PH41 – 48 pts (b.o.t. B9)

  • Gents Fourball
    All day
    2021.10.02

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     

     

    Saturday October 2nd 2021

     

    Gents Fourball

     

    1st 

    Ciaran Lattin (PH – 9)

    Eugene Lattin (PH – 11)

     

    45 Pts
    2nd 

    Allan Clarke (PH – 19)

    Tommy Curran (PH – 13)

     

    44 Pts
    2nd 

    Jack Scullion (PH – 24)

    Christy Rickard (PH – 11)

     

    43 Pts

     

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Mark Byrne

     

    41 Teams

3
  • 03/10/2021-Ladies 18h Singles
    00:00
    2021.10.03

    Winner: Rachel McGivern PH10 – 37pts

    13 ladies played

  • Gents October Medal V Par (GOY)
    All day
    2021.10.03

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

      

    Sunday October 3rd 2021

     

    October Medal (V Par)

     

    WinnerJoe Walsh (PH – 14)2 Up
     

    Gross

     

    Allan Kiernan3 Down
    1st Class 1Jordan Brooks

    (PH – 8)

    Level
    2nd Class 1Ray Gregan (PH – 8)1 Down (B9)
    1st Class 2Karl Morris (PH – 10)Level (B9)
    2nd Class 2Ciaran O’Brien

    (PH – 11)

    Level (L6)
    1st Class 3Christy Keane

    (PH – 15)

    Level
    2nd Class 3David Duggan

    (PH – 15)

    1 Down (L2)
    1st Class 4Simon Fitzpatrick

    (PH – 20)

    Level (B9)
    2nd Class 4Dave Bodie (PH – 20)Level (L6)

     

    150 players

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Mark Byrne

     

    Medal will be presented at the end of the year along with all major winners at our Prize presentation evening – date TBC

4
5
  • 05/10/2021-Ladies 18h & 9h Singles
    00:00
    2021.10.05

    Sponsored from Ladies Fund

    18 Hole Stableford

     

    Winner

     

     

    Patricia Craddock (PH32)

     

    35pts

     

    Second

     

    Kay Byrne (PH 27)

     

    32pts BOT

     

    Division 1

     

    Rachel McGivern (PH 9)

     

    32pts

     

    Division 2

     

    Brid Gunn (PH 29)

     

    32pts

     

    Division 3/4

     

    Flo Gaffney (PH 38)

     

    32pts

     

    9 Hole

    Winner

     

    Barbara McDowell (PH 22)

     

    18pts BOT

    Second

     

    Marie Purdue (PH 21)

     

    18 pts

     

    ThirdEileen Gill (PH 15)16 pts BOT

     

     

    Assisted by Mary Grehan & Imelda Dunne

    55 ladies played 18 holes, 22 ladies played 9 holes

6
  • Invitation 2 Man Team Kindly Sponsored by J&M Golf Cuisine
    All day
    2021.10.06

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     

     

    Wednesday October 6th 2021

     

    Two Man Team

    Kindly Sponsored by J&M Golf Cuisine

     

    1stCiaran Phelan (PH – 11)

    Matt Smyth (PH – 9)

    49 Pts
    2nd 

    Edward Molloy (PH – 10)

    Philip Nesbitt (PH – 17)

    (Donabate GC)

     

    47 Pts (L6)
    3rdTommy Dennis (PH – 11)

    Joe Lavin (PH – 3)

    47 Pts (B9)

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Mark Byrne

     

    61 Teams Played

     

     

7
8
9
  • 09/10/2021-Ladies Hampers #1
    00:00
    2021.10.09

    Saturday 9th October 2021

    18h Stableford/Hamper No. 1

     

    Winner

     

     

    Stephanie Coates (PH 31)

     

     

    34 Pts

     

     

    Runner Up

     

     

     

    Cathy Prior (PH 21)33 Pts

     

    20 Ladies Played

  • Gents Hampers #1 (V Par)
    All day
    2021.10.09

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     

    Saturday October 9th 2021

     

    Hampers #1 V. Par

     

     

    1stCiaran Phelan (PH – 12)3 Up (B9)
    GrossJack McDonnell6 Up
    2ndMark Dowdall (PH – 20)3 Up
    3rdEamon Deegan (PH – 21)2 Up
    4thAaron Collins (PH – 23)1 Up (L6)
    5thConor McLaughlin

    (PH – 7)

    1 Up (B9)

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Mark Byrne

     

    117 Played

     

    (Hampers will be Presented on Main Presentation Night

    Date – TBA)

10
  • 10/10/2021-Ladies 18h Sponsored Singles
    00:00
    2021.10.10

    Sunday 10th October 2021

    18h Singles Stableford

     

    Winner

     

     

    Aishling Kennedy (PH 18)

     

     

     

    36 Pts

     

     

    Runner Up

     

    Paula Coleman (PH 29)

     

     

     

    31 Pts

    (back 9)

     

     

    20 Ladies Played

  • 2 Man Team
    All day
    2021.10.10

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     

     

    Sunday 10th October 2021

     

    Two Man Team

     

    1stBrian Duggan (PH – 10)

    Jason McDonagh

    (PH – 10)

    45 Pts (L3)
    2nd 

    Captain Michael Kearney

    (PH – 12)

    Sean Hannon (PH – 17)

     

    45 Pts
    3rdCon McNamee (PH – 23)

    Alan Gregan (PH – 13)

    44 Pts (B9)

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Mark Byrne

     

    55 Teams Played

11
  • Open Singles + Senior Over 60s Ladies & Gents
    All day
    2021.10.11

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     

     

    Monday 11th October 2021

     

    Ladies & Gents Open 18 Holes Singles & Over 60’s

     

    1st 

    John McMullen (PH – 26)

     

    37 Pts (B9)
    2nd 

    Des Cummins (PH – 17)

     

    37 Pts
    3rd 

    Niall Keating (PH – 3)

     

    36 Pts (B9)
     Seniors 
    1st 

    Bobby Cash (PH – 17)

     

    39 Pts

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Mark Byrne

     

    56 Played Singles

    13 Played Senior

     

12
  • 12/10/2021-Bottle Day #2 – 18h & 9h VPar
    00:00
    2021.10.12

    Winner: Maureen Hampson (PH19) – 1 Up b.o.t.

    Second: Lesley Molloy (PH19) – 1 up

    Division 1: Donna Gregan (PH19) – A/S

    Division 2: Patricia Gregan (PH28) –  1 Down b.o.t.

    Division 3/4: Paula Duffy (PH60)  – 3 Down

    9 Hole Winner: Karen Nutley (9PH29) – 2 UP

    9 Hole Second: Eileen Judd (9PH16)  – 1 Down b.o.t.

13
  • Invitation 2 Man Team (12 Holes)
    All day
    2021.10.13

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     

     

    Wednesday October 13th 2021

     

    Invitation 2 Man Team (12 Holes)

     

    1st 

    Capt. Michael Kearney

    (PH – 9)

    John Beckett (PH – 19)

     

    40 Pts
    2nd 

    Jimmy Gregg (PH – 11)

    Harry Sheppard

    (PH – 13)

     

    39 Pts
    3rdJohn Dunne (PH – 13)

    Des Cummins (PH – 11)

    38 Pts (L6)

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Mark Byrne

     

    59 Teams Played

     

     

14
15
16
17
  • 17/10/2021-Ladies Hampers #2
    00:00
    2021.10.17

     

    Winners

     

     

    Eileen Judd (PH 32)

     

     

     

    34 Pts

     

     

    2nd

     

    Carmel Conaty (PH 31)

     

     

     

    33Pts

     

     

    15 Ladies Played

  • Gents Hampers #2 (V Par)
    All day
    2021.10.17

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     

    Sunday 17th October 2021

     

    Hampers #2 V. Par

     

     

    1stDavid Cullen (PH – 18)8 Up
    GrossAllan Kiernan4 Up
    2ndJoe Walsh (PH – 13)6 Up
    3rdStephen Clancy

    (PH – 13)

    4 Up (B9)
    4thPaul Shanahan (PH – 13)4 Up (L6)
    5thDave White (PH – 13)4 Up (B9)

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Mark Byrne

     

    123 Played

     

    (Hampers will be Presented on Main Presentation Night

    Date – TBA)

     

     

18
  • Open Singles + Senior Over 60s Ladies & Gents
    All day
    2021.10.18

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     

     

    Monday 18th October 2021

     

    Ladies & Gents Open 18 Holes Singles & Over 60’s

     

    1st 

    Craig Wilson (PH – 9)

     

    39 Pts (B9)
    2nd 

    Cillian MacBradaigh

    (PH – 17)

     

    39 Pts
     Seniors 
    1stOwen Farrelly (PH – 29)43 Pts

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Mark Byrne

     

    34 Played Singles

    13 Played Senior

     

19
  • 19/10/2021-Ladies 18h Singles (GOY) & 9h Singles
    00:00
    2021.10.19

     

    Winner

     

     

    Isobel Hayes (PH 43)

     

    37 pts

    (Last 9)

     

    Second

     

    Frances Quaid (PH 20)

     

    37 pts

     

    Division 1

     

    Cathy Prior (PH 23)

     

    32 pts

     

    Division 2

     

    Theresa McMahon (PH 29)

     

    36 pts

     

    Division 3/4

     

    Laura Feeney (PH 41)

     

    33 pts

     

    9 Hole

    Winner

     

    Ann Doyle (PH 22)

     

    20 pts

    Second

     

    Rita Reilly (PH 17)

     

    18 pts

     

    ThirdGrace Dowdell (PH 12)17 pts
20
  • Invitation 2 Man Team (12 Holes)
    All day
    2021.10.20

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     

     

     

    Wednesday October 20th 2021

     

    Invitation 2 Man Team (12 Holes)

     

    1st 

    Tom Bambrick (PH – 12)

    James O’Reilly (PH – 13)

    (Silogue GC)

     

    36 Pts
    2nd 

    Harry Reilly (PH – 16)

    Jim Browne (PH – 12)

     

    35 Pts (last hole)

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Mark Byrne

     

    37 Teams Played

     

     

21
22
23
  • 23/10/2021-Ladies 18h Singles Stableford
    00:00
    2021.10.23

    Winner: Danielle Kiernan (PH27) – 39Pts

    Second: Cathy Prior (PH23) 34Pts

  • Gents 18 Holes Invitation Singles
    All day
    2021.10.23

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     

     

    Saturday 23rd October 2021

     

    Gents 18 Holes Invitation Singles

     

    1stMalachy Kelly (PH – 16)41 Pts
    2ndDes Farrell (PH – 10)37 Pts
    3rdMark Dowdall (PH – 18)36 Pts
    4thJimmy Greg (PH -17)35 Pts (B9)
    5thPeter Breslin (PH – 17)35 Pts

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Mark Byrne and Matt Smyth

     

    108 Played

     

24
  • Invitation 4 Person Scramble
    All day
    2021.10.24

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     

     

    Sunday October 24th 2021

     

    Invitation 4 Person Team Scramble

     

    1st 

    John Ruane

    Fintan Lalor

    Eamon Deegan

    Pauric Leathem

    (Team Handicap – 13)

     

    54 (B9)
    2nd 

    Jim Grant

    Brian Smyth

    Frank Gurry

    John McCarthy

    (Team Handicap – 19)

     

    54
    3rd 

    Brian Duggan

    Andy Murphy

    Pat A. O’Brien

    Jimmy Penrose

    (Team Handicap – 9)

     

    55 (L6)

     

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Mark Byrne

    34 Teams

     

    Presentation of Prizes Bank Holiday Monday @ 6.30pm Approx.

25
  • Singles Stableford
    All day
    2021.10.25

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     

     

    Monday 25th October 2021

     

    18 Holes Singles

     

    1st 

    Mark Carrick (PH – 24)

     

    38 Pts (B9)
    2nd 

    Eugene Lattin (PH – 13)

     

    38 Pts
    3rd 

    Eoin Duffy (PH – 15)

     

    36 Pts (B9)
    4th 

    Liam McMullan (PH – 28)

     

    36 Pts

     

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Mark Byrne

     

    76 Played

  • Invitation Scotch Foursomes (12 Holes)
    All day
    2021.10.25

    FORREST LITTLE GOLF CLUB

     

    R E S U L T

     

     

     

    Monday October 25th 2021

     

    Invitation Mixed Foursomes

    (12 Holes)

     

    1st 

    Michael Timmons

    Paula Coleman

    (Handicap – 10.9)

     

    41.1
    2nd 

    Lee Duffy

    Lucy Beth Duffy

    (Handicap – 15.3)

     

    45.7
    3rd 

    Liam McMahon

    Orla Moynihan

    (Handicap – 6)

     

    46

     

     

     

    Assisting today were Tony Judd & Staff, Ger Finnegan & Mark Byrne

    32 Teams

26
  • 26/10/2021-16h Turkey Comp & 9h Singles
    00:00
    2021.10.26

    Winner

     

    Lorena Smith (PH 23)35 pts

     

    SecondOrla Moynihan (PH 16)34 pts

    (last 9)

    Division 1Nancy Noone (PH 19)34 pts
    Division 2Nora Collis (PH 32)29 pts
    Division 3Ann Doyle (PH 40)29 pts

     

    Division 4Lorraine Murcutt (PH 45)30 pts
    9 Hole

    Winner

     

    Patricia Craddock (PH 17)

     

    17 pts

    Assisted by Mary Grehan & Imelda Dunne

    59 ladies played 16 holes; 12 ladies played 9 holes

     

27
28
29
30
31
November
November
November
November
November
November

 

 

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube