INTER CLUB TEAMS UPDATE 2022

TEAM CO-ORDINATOR MARK MURPHY

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR UDEN CUP TEAM - CHAMPIONS 2022. .

 
TeamInformation
Pierce Purcell Shield

 

Managers: Lee Duffy & Dean Rogers

Foursomes
Minimum individual handicap 10.5
Minimum combined handicap 251st Round v Sillogue – Sun 15th May 3.00pm
Won Match 4.5/ 0.5
2nd Rd v Royal Dublin
Lost Match 1.5 /3.5
Senior Cup

 

Managers: Allan Kiernan & Martin Kelly

 Singles Matchplay
Play off Scratch
1st Round v Skerries Sat 7th May 4.00pmWon Match
2nd Rd v Dundalk  Thursday 26th May  15.40

 Won Match  3.5 /1.5

Qtr Finals v The Island Date: Sunday19th June 14,40
Lost Match 1.5/3.5
Junior Cup

 

Managers:  Eoin Arthurs & Joe Lavin

 Singles Matchplay
Minimum handicap 2.5
2nd Round v Rush – Sat 14th May 3.00pm

  Won Match 3/2

3rd Rd v Malahide

Friday 17th June 16.30
Lost Match
Jimmy Bruen Shield 

 

Managers: Joe Lavin, Danny Whelan,  Craig Drugan

Foursomes Minimum individual handicap 3.5
Minimum combined handicap 14.1st Round v Island
Won Match 3/2
2nd Round v Balbriggan Sun 29th May

 Won Match 4/1 3rd Rd v Howth Date

Sunday 12th June
Lost Match 2/3
Barton Shield

 

Managers:    Allan Kiernan & Martin Kelly

 Foursome Matchplay1st Round v St Anne’s Date TBCSaturday 21st May 15.40
Lost Match
Barton Cup

 

Managers: Danny Whelan,  Craig Drugan

 Foursome MatchplayHandicap Range Combined 14 ( Home & Away)

 

1st Rd v Portmarnock  Sund 22nd May 15.40

Lost Match
Metropolitan Trophy

 

Managers: Michael Denihan & Tommy Dennis

 Singles MatchplayHandicap Minimum 8.51st Round v Corrstown
Won Match 4/3
2nd Rd v Donabate
Lost Match
All Ireland 4Ball

 

Managers: Dave O’Connor & Peter Nolan

 Fourball Ove 30’s -Minimum handicap14.5. Max Combined 34 –Home & Away
2nd Rd v Corrstown – Sat 7th May 2,30pm
Won Match

 3rd Rd v Clontarf – Sun 29th May

Won Match 3/2

Qtr Finals  v Westmanstown

16th June 15.40
Lost Match

 

Irish Mixed Foursomes

 

Managers: Michael Donnelly, Sue Somers

 Foursome Matchplay1st Round v Co Meath -Sat 21st May 2.30pm

 

Lost Match

  
 J B Carr Trophy ( over 60’s)Managers: Michael Kearney, Gerry Healy, Mark ByrneOver 60’sScotch Foursomes MatchplayHandicap Range Combined 29 Max1st Rd v  Donabate (Away)14th April
Won match 3/2 

 

2nd Rd v Malahide( Away)  25th April
Won Match 3/2

3rd Round v Skerries  16th May

Lost Match 2/3 ( lost 2 Matches on 19th)

Uden Cup

 

CHAMPIONS 2022

Managers: Mark Byrne & John McDonagh

Fourball MatchplayHandicap range 12 to 16
All Matches split Home & Away1st Rd v Elm Green 23rd April
Won Match2nd Rd v Balcarrick  Saturday 21st May 2.30
Won Match

 3rd Rd v Rush Sunday 19th June  15.30

Won Match
Semi-Final v Malahide Saturday 23rd July 15.10
Won Match 4/1 & through to Final where they will play Deerpark over 2 legs. Won 1st Leg 5-0, 2nd Leg in Deerpark Sunday 4th September at 2.00pm where our UDEN CUP TEAM WERE CROWNED CHAMPIONS
Super Seniors Trophy (over 70’sManagers: Pat McGann, Michael Kearney,Over 70’sScotch Foursomes Matchplay

 

Handicap Range Combined 32 Max
Round Robin 4 Matches

1st Rd v  Headford (Away)30th March
Wom Match  4/1

2nd Rd V Kilcock (Home) 3rd May

Lost match 2/3

3rd Rd v Corrstown  (Home) 30th May

Halved Match 2.5/2.5
4th rd v Black Bush Friday 11th June

Halved Match 2.5/2.5

Failed to Qualify for qtr finals
Ladies Junior Foursomes

 

Manager: Rachel McGivern

Foursomes Matchplay
1st Rd v Dundalk 29th April

 

Won Match
2nd Rd v Luttrellstown  19th May @4pm
Lost Match

O’Grady Cup Mixed
Managers:
Lorraine Dennis & Sean Dooley
Foursomes Matchplay
1st Rd v Elm Green
Won Match
2nd Rd v Swords Open 6th May 4.00pm
Won Match

 

3rd Rd vRoganstown Friday 3rd June
Won Match


Semi-Final v Westmanstown Thursday 28th July at 16.00
Lost Match
Ladies Revive Active 4Ball

 

Manager: Maeve Duffy

Fourball Matchplay2nd Rd v Greenore 22nd May 15.00
Lost Match 1/4
Ladies Minor Cup

 

Manager: Maria Robinson

 1st Rd v Ballcarrick  8th May 3.30pmWon Match
2nd Rd v Swords
Won Match 3.5/1.5
3rd Rd v Elmgreen Sunday 12th June

Won Match 3/1
Qtr Final v Ardee on 10th July at 15.00
Lost Match 2/3
Challenge Cup
Manager: Susan Cullen
 Bye  1st Rd2nd Rd v Greenore  Thursday 19th May 15.50
Lost Match
Intermediate Cup

 

Managers: Laura Dooley

 1st Rd v Beaverstown- Sat 7th May 3.00pm

 

Won Match

2nd Rd v Ardee Date: Thursday 16th June 4.00pm


Lost Match
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial